Councillors photo
page icon

Councillors

Sixteen Councillors are elected to Woodbridge Town Council at the Town and Parish Council elections held every four years.

Sixteen Councillors are elected to Woodbridge Town Council at the Town and Parish Council elections held every four years. Four Councillors are elected to each of the four wards in the Town; to view the ward boundaries please visit the ward map, to view your Councillor please see the list below.

To view the Register of Interest for Woodbridge Town Council, please visit the Register of Interest website and select 'Woodbridge Town Council' from the drop down menu. Direct links for each Councillor are also provided below. 

* denotes Town & County Councillor  ‡ denotes Town & District Councillor

Farlingaye Ward

Sharon Miller

Sharon Miller

1 Top Street,
Woodbridge IP12 4RB

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities(Chair), Finance, Staffing

Robin Sanders

Robin Sanders

Mayor of Woodbridge

30 Victoria Road, 
Woodbridge IP12 1EJ

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Finance, Staffing, Planning, Climate & Ecological Emergency, Highways and Transport

Martin Wilks

Martin Wilks

28 Fernhill Close,
Woodbridge IP12 1LB

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Staffing, Climate & Ecological Emergency, Highways and Transport

placeholder

Mark Kneebone

34 Mill View Close

Woodbridge

IP12 4HR

[email protected]

Committees:

Finance, Planning

Kyson Ward

Sue Bale

Sue Bale

1 Bentham Lane, 
Woodbridge IP12 1FH

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Finance, Planning

Patrick Gillard

Patrick Gillard

117 Ipswich Road,
Woodbridge IP12 4BY

[email protected]

Committees:

Finance, Planning, Highways and Transport

Eamonn O'Nolan

Eamonn O'Nolan

Shire Hall, Woodbridge,
Suffolk, IP12 4LP

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Staffing, Climate & Ecological Emergency

placeholder

Doreen Pegg

18 Quayside,

Woodbridge, IP12 1BH

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Planning, Climate & Ecological Emergency

Riverside Ward

Geoff Holdcroft

Geoff Holdcroft

9 Station Road,
Woodbridge IP12 4AU

[email protected]

Committees:

Finance, Staffing, Planning

Mike Sutton

Mike Sutton

51 Old Barrack Road,
Woodbridge IP12 4ET

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Finance, Staffing, Highways and Transport

Catherine Walsh

Catherine Walsh

Shire Hall,
Woodbridge,
Suffolk IP12 4LP

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Staffing, Climate & Ecological Emergency

Nigel Phipps

Nigel Phipps

13 Ipswich Road, 

Woodbridge, IP12 4BS

[email protected]

Committees:

Finance(Chair), Staffing, Planning

Seckford Ward

David Adelson

David Adelson

37 Bridgewood Road
Woodbridge IP12 4HA

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Planning(Chair), Climate & Ecological Emergency(Chair)

Ruth Leach

Ruth Leach *

Deputy Mayor

22 Chequer Field,
Sutton Heath
IP12 3TT

[email protected]

Committees:

Finance, Planning, Highways and Transport(Chair)

placeholder

Tom Rogerson

4 Bridgewood Road, 

Woodbridge, IP12 4AH

[email protected]

Committees:

Finance, Staffing, Highways and Transport

placeholder

Eleanor Beck

21 Edwin Avenue, 

Woodbridge, IP12 1JR

[email protected]

Committees:

Amenities, Staffing, Planning, Climate & Ecological Emergency

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our site.More details.